Ursula Schlappkohl

Journalist
Country of origin: 
Federal Republic of Germany

*6.3.1919 Berlin, †25.12.1989 Berlin

1948-1955 Editor of the Evangelische Pressedienst (Evangelical Press Service, epd) in Bielefeld

1955-1965 epd correspondent in Berlin

1965 Founder of the epd regional service Berlin and chief editor

1963-1988 Film Commissioner of the EKiBB (Evangelical Church in Berlin and Brandenburg)

Festivals

12.02.1988 to 23.02.1988
Berlin
20.02.1987 to 03.03.1987
Berlin
14.02.1986 to 25.02.1986
Berlin
15.02.1985 to 26.02.1985
Berlin
17.02.1984 to 28.02.1984
Berlin
18.02.1983 to 01.03.1983
Berlin
12.02.1982 to 23.02.1982
Berlin
13.02.1981 to 24.02.1981
Berlin
18.02.1980 to 29.02.1980
Berlin
20.02.1979 to 03.03.1979
Berlin
22.02.1978 to 05.03.1978
Berlin
24.06.1977 to 05.07.1977
Berlin
25.06.1976 to 06.07.1976
Berlin
27.06.1975 to 08.07.1975
Berlin
21.06.1974 to 02.07.1974
Berlin
22.06.1973 to 03.07.1973
Berlin
23.06.1972 to 04.07.1972
Berlin
25.06.1971 to 06.07.1971
Berlin
26.06.1970 to 07.07.1970
Berlin